Our Staff and Board

updated June 2017

Lesli Klainberg, Executive Director and Co-Publisher of Film Comment
Dennis Lim, Director of Programming
Kent Jones, Director of the New York Film Festival
Eugene Hernandez, Deputy Director and Co-Publisher of Film Comment
Ted Vasquez, Chief Financial Officer
Gary D. Jaworski, Chief Development Officer

PROGRAMMING
Florence Almozini, Associate Director of Programming
Rufus de Rham, Programming Operations Manager
Dan Sullivan, Assistant Programmer
Tyler Wilson, Programming Associate
Madeline Whittle, Programming Operations Assistant
Thomas Beard, Programmer at Large
Rachael Rakes, Programmer at Large

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP
Elizabeth Gardner, Director of Corporate Partnerships
Matthew Dinda, Corporate Sponsorship Associate

DEVELOPMENT
Emily Vito, Assistant Director of Development
John Oursler, Senior Major Gifts Officer
Katie Hay, Individual Giving Manager
Michael Spinelli, Individual Giving Associate
Ryan Sullenberger, Database Administrator

EDUCATION
Amy Poux, Director of Education
Christine L. Mendoza, Education Program Coordinator

DIGITAL PLATFORMS
Michael Gibbons, Director of Digital Platforms
Matthew D’Silva, Database Manager
Benno Hotz, Systems Technology Associate
Fernando Martinez, Ticketing Systems Manager

EXECUTIVE OFFICE/OPERATIONS
Matt Bolish, Director of Operations & Programmer of Convergence
Gabi Madsen, Production Manager
Ximena Amescua Cuenca, Executive Coordinator

EDITORIAL & CREATIVE CONTENT
Michael Koresky, Director of Editorial and Creative Strategy
Film Society Design
Karen Weeks, Creative Director
Denzel Henderson, Graphic Designer
Film Comment
Nicolas Rapold, Editor
Laura Kern, Managing Editor
Violet Lucca, Digital Producer
Vicki Robinson, Business, Production & Logistics
Kevin Fisher, Consulting Art Director

FINANCE
Bryce Richardson, Accounting Manager
Ray Privett, Staff Accountant
Latrice Joefield, Human Resources Generalist/Office Manager

MARKETING
David Goldberg, Director of Marketing & Sales
Haley Mednick, Marketing Manager
Jordan Raup, Digital Marketing Manager

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Lisa Thomas, Senior Publicist
Rachel Allen, Publicist
Hannah Thomas, Junior Publicist

PROJECTION
Greg Sherman, Chief Projectionist
Ronnie Bronstein, James Faller, Ted Fendt, Frank Hudec, Gregory Wolfe, James Wolfe, Projectionists

SPECIAL EVENTS
Maria A. Ruiz Botsacos, Director of Special Events
Rebecca Williamson, Events Manager

THEATER MANAGEMENT
Jeff Delauter, Director of Theater Operations
Harrison Asen, Ticketing Services Manager
Mary Fuller, House Manager
Swing Managers: Fletcher Cossa, Dianne David-Brown, Jason Lucas, Van McFadden, Ben Seretan
Front of House Staff: Amanda Bogacz, Gregory Caldwell, Daria Campbell, Erin Delaney, Belinda Edwards, Jack Glazier, Alina Hunter, Nova James, Miranda Jonte, Jeffrey Joseph, Shannon Kelley, Manny Lage-Valera, Karen Logan, Eric Maala, Robert Marchiano, Uitbe Mbagwu, Jon Ospa, John Pierard, Darryl Robinson, Justin Rodriguez, Ray Sprull, Suzy Swygert, Ta-nay Townsend, Rebecs Zolet

Officers and Board of Directors
Ann Tenenbaum, Chairman
Daniel H. Stern, President
Ann Tenenbaum, Chairman of the Executive Committee
Ira M. Resnick, Ira S. Rimerman, Vice Chairmen
Abigail Hirschhorn Beroutsos, Lisa Ehrenkranz, Ronnie Planalp, Bernard L. Schwartz, Vice Presidents
Wendy Keys, Secretary
Bennett Goodman, Treasurer

Francesca Beale
Josh Cohen
James Coleman
Lisa Cortés
Elissa F. Cullman
Abigail E. Disney
Jana Edelbaum
Lisa Ehrenkranz
Barry Feirstein
Bennett Goodman
Austin Hearst
Kris F. Heinzelman
Susan Hess
Stephanie Hessler
Abigail Hirschhorn Beroutsos
Pam Jones
Tara Kelleher
Wendy Keys
Joanne Koch
Hillary Koota Krevlin
Pablo Legorreta
Edward H. Meyer
Elinor Bunin Munroe*
Victoria Newhouse
Carlos Perez
Victor Pisante
Ronnie Planalp
Elizabeth Redleaf
Ira Resnick
Ira Rimerman
Elizabeth Sahlman
Bernard L. Schwartz
Robert Shafir
Peter Sobiloff
Daniel H. Stern
Yael Taqqu
Ann Tenenbaum
Elaine Thomas
Debi Wisch

Chairmen Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
William F. May (Founder)
Julien J. Studley*

Presidents Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
Henry McGee
Martin E. Segal (Founder)*
Alfred R. Stern*
Irwin W. Young

Directors Emeriti
William L. Bernhard
Helen Bernstein
Sallie Blumenthal*
James Bouras
Frederick Koch
Michael F. Mayer*
George Nelson*

*Deceased