Our Staff and Board

updated November 2017

Lesli Klainberg, Executive Director and Co-Publisher of Film Comment
Dennis Lim, Director of Programming
Kent Jones, Director of the New York Film Festival
Eugene Hernandez, Deputy Director and Co-Publisher of Film Comment
Ted Vasquez, Chief Financial Officer

PROGRAMMING
Florence Almozini, Associate Director of Programming
Rufus de Rham, Programming Operations Manager
Dan Sullivan, Assistant Programmer
Tyler Wilson, Programming Associate
Madeline Whittle, Programming Operations Assistant

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP
Elizabeth Gardner, Director of Corporate Partnerships
Matthew Dinda, Corporate Sponsorship Associate

DEVELOPMENT
Emily Vito, Assistant Director of Development
John Oursler, Senior Manager of Major Gifts
Katie Hay, Membership Manager
Michael Spinelli, Individual Giving Associate
Amanda Bogacz, Development Systems Associate

EDUCATION
Christine L. Mendoza, Director of Education

DIGITAL PLATFORMS
Matthew D’Silva, Database Manager
Benno Hotz, Systems Technology Associate
Fernando Martinez, Ticketing Systems Manager

EXECUTIVE OFFICE/OPERATIONS
Matt Bolish, Director of Operations & Programmer of Convergence
Megan Burns, Executive Assistant

EDITORIAL & CREATIVE CONTENT
Michael Koresky, Director of Editorial and Creative Strategy
Film Society Design
Karen Weeks, Creative Director
Denzel Henderson, Graphic Designer
Film Comment
Nicolas Rapold, Editor
Laura Kern, Managing Editor
Violet Lucca, Digital Producer
Vicki Robinson, Business, Production & Logistics
Kevin Fisher, Consulting Art Director

FINANCE
Bryce Richardson, Accounting Manager
Ray Privett, Staff Accountant
Latrice Joefield, Human Resources Generalist/Office Manager

MARKETING
David Goldberg, Director of Marketing & Sales
Haley Mednick, Marketing Manager
Jordan Raup, Digital Marketing Manager

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Lisa Thomas, Senior Publicist
Rachel Allen, Publicist
Hannah Thomas, Junior Publicist

PROJECTION
Greg Sherman, Chief Projectionist
Ronnie Bronstein, James Faller, Ted Fendt, Frank Hudec, Gregory Wolfe, James Wolfe, Projectionists

SPECIAL EVENTS
Maria A. Ruiz Botsacos, Director of Special Events
Rebecca Williamson, Events Manager

THEATER MANAGEMENT
Jeff Delauter, Director of Theater Operations
Harrison Asen, Ticketing Services Manager
Mary Fuller, Walter Reade Theater Manager
House Managers: Bradford Burdick, Fletcher Cossa, Dianne David-Brown, Manny Lage-Valera, Van McFadden
Theater Staff: Marika Aubrey, Daria Campbell, Tarik Cummings, Belinda Edwards, Laura Feld, Jack Glazier, Benjamin Goff, Nova James, Miranda Jonte, Jeffrey Joseph, Shannon Kelley, Karen Logan, Eric Maala, Sarah Mellett, Emily Mercado, Lynne Michelle, Jon Ospa, Laura Piccoli, John Pierard, Darryl Robinson, Justin Rodriguez, Suzy Swygert, Ta-nay Townsend

Officers and Board of Directors
Ann Tenenbaum, Chairman
Daniel H. Stern, President
Ann Tenenbaum, Chairman of the Executive Committee
Ira M. Resnick, Ira S. Rimerman, Vice Chairmen
Abigail Hirschhorn Beroutsos, Lisa Ehrenkranz, Ronnie Planalp, Bernard L. Schwartz, Vice Presidents
Wendy Keys, Secretary
Bennett Goodman, Treasurer

Francesca Beale
Josh Cohen
James Coleman
Lisa Cortés
Elissa F. Cullman
Abigail E. Disney
Jana Edelbaum
Lisa Ehrenkranz
Barry Feirstein
Bennett Goodman
Austin Hearst
Kris F. Heinzelman
Susan Hess
Stephanie Hessler
Abigail Hirschhorn Beroutsos
Pam Jones
Tara Kelleher
Wendy Keys
Joanne Koch
Hillary Koota Krevlin
Pablo Legorreta
Edward H. Meyer
Elinor Bunin Munroe*
Victoria Newhouse
Carlos Perez
Ronnie Planalp
Elizabeth Redleaf
Ira Resnick
Ira Rimerman
Elizabeth Sahlman
Bernard L. Schwartz
Robert Shafir
Peter Sobiloff
Daniel H. Stern
Yael Taqqu
Ann Tenenbaum
Elaine Thomas
Debi Wisch

Chairmen Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
William F. May (Founder)
Julien J. Studley*

Presidents Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
Henry McGee
Martin E. Segal (Founder)*
Alfred R. Stern*
Irwin W. Young

Directors Emeriti
William L. Bernhard
Helen Bernstein
Sallie Blumenthal*
James Bouras
Frederick Koch
Michael F. Mayer*
George Nelson*

*Deceased