Our Staff and Board

updated August 2021

EXECUTIVE
Lesli Klainberg, Executive Director
Eugene Hernandez, Deputy Executive Director, Programs and Director, New York Film Festival
Megan Burns, Executive & Office Manager

FILM COMMENT
Clinton Krute, Co-Deputy Editor
Devika Girish, Co-Deputy Editor

FINANCE
Ted Vasquez, Chief Financial Officer
Bryce Richardson, Controller
Ray Privett, Senior Accountant

HUMAN RESOURCES
Crystal Smith, Director of Human Resources
Latrice Joefield, Human Resources Manager

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
Chris Stevenson, Senior Director, Marketing, Communications, and Strategy
Lisa Thomas, Director of Publicity
Jordan Raup, Senior Marketing Manager
John Kwiatkowski, Publicity and Communications Manager
Jasmine Abbasov, Digital Marketing Associate
Katie Skelly, Marketing Associate

OPERATIONS AND PRODUCTIONS
Matt Bolish, Senior Director of Operations and Production
Jeff Delauter, Director of Theater Operations
Matthew D’Silva, Database Manager
Harrison Asen, Ticketing Services Manager
Fernando Martinez, Ticketing Systems Manager
Manny Lage-Valera, Walter Reade Theater Manager
Erin Delaney, Operations Coordinator

PHILANTHROPY AND PARTNERSHIPS
Blair Hartley, Senior Director of Philanthropy and Partnerships
Elizabeth Gardner, Director, Partnerships & Advertising
Emily Vito, Assistant Director of Development
Meredith Cappel, Senior Manager of Major Gifts
Matthew Dinda, Manager, Partnerships & Advertising
Sureme Laster Bey, Senior Coordinator, Membership
Amanda Bogacz, Development Systems Associate
Casey Virgo, Development Associate

PROGRAMMING
Dennis Lim, Director of Programming for Film at Lincoln Center and the New York Film Festival
Florence Almozini, Senior Programmer at Large
Manuel Santini, Exhibition Manager
Dan Sullivan, Assistant Programmer
Tyler Wilson, Assistant Programmer
Sofia Tate, Programming Coordinator
Madeline Whittle, Programming Assistant
Thomas Beard, Programmer at Large
Rachael Rakes, Programmer at Large

PROJECTION
Greg Sherman, Chief Projectionist
James Faller, Frank Hudec, Gregory Wolfe, James Wolfe, Projectionists

SPECIAL EVENTS
Maria A. Ruiz Botsacos, Director of Special Events and Industry Relations
Ana Psoncak, Special Events Coordinator

THEATER

Theater Managers
Fletcher Cossa
Dianne David-Brown
Jason Lucas
Eric Maala
Justin Rodriguez
Vanizian Smith

Theater Staff
Walter Blum
Belinda Edwards
James Malzone
Lynne Michelle
Kyle Milner
Sydney Mortensen
Binh Nguyen
John Pierard
Rebecca Slaman
Kevin Walker
Drew Weiss
Daniel Welch
Jason Zuriff

Officers and Board of Directors
Daniel H. Stern, Chairman
Hillary Koota Krevlin, President
Ira M. Resnick, Peter Sobiloff, Vice Chairmen
Lisa Ehrenkranz, Abigail Hirschhorn, Ronnie Planalp, Bernard L. Schwartz, Vice Presidents
Wendy Keys, Secretary
Kris Heinzelman, Treasurer

Francesca Beale
Josh Cohen
James Coleman
Lisa Cortés
Elissa F. Cullman
Abigail E. Disney
Lisa Ehrenkranz
Patrick Harrison
Kris F. Heinzelman
Susan Hess
Abigail Hirschhorn
Scott D. Hoffman
Pam Jones
Tara Kelleher
Wendy Keys
Joanne Koch
Hillary Koota Krevlin
Pablo Legorreta
John F. Lyons
Edward H. Meyer
Victoria Newhouse
Carlos Perez
Ronnie Planalp
Ira Resnick
Marion R. Rich
Bernard L. Schwartz
Robert Shafir
Hazel Shanken
Peter Sobiloff
Mary Solomon
Daniel H. Stern
Yael Taqqu
Ann Tenenbaum
Elaine Thomas
Debi Wisch

Chair Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
William F. May (Founder)*
Julien J. Studley*
Ann Tenenbaum

Presidents Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
Henry McGee
Martin E. Segal (Founder)*
Alfred R. Stern*
Irwin W. Young

Emeritus Executive Director
Joanne Koch

Directors Emeriti
William L. Bernhard
Helen Bernstein
Sallie Blumenthal*
James Bouras*
Frederick Koch*
Michael F. Mayer*
George Nelson*

*Deceased