Our Staff and Board

updated December 2019

Lesli Klainberg, Executive Director and Co-Publisher of Film Comment
Dennis Lim, Director of Programming
Eugene Hernandez, Deputy Director and Co-Publisher of Film Comment
Ted Vasquez, Chief Financial Officer
Chris Stevenson, Senior Director, Marketing, Communication, and Strategy

PROGRAMMING
Florence Almozini, Associate Director of Programming
Manuel Santini, Exhibition Manager
Dan Sullivan, Assistant Programmer
Tyler Wilson, Assistant Programmer
Sofia Tate, Programming Coordinator
Madeline Whittle, Programming Assistant
Thomas Beard, Programmer at Large
Rachael Rakes, Programmer at Large

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP
Elizabeth Gardner, Director of Corporate Partnerships
Matthew Dinda, Corporate Partnerships Manager

DEVELOPMENT
Blair Hartley, Director of Development
Emily Vito, Assistant Director of Development
Meredith Cappel, Senior Manager of Major Gifts
Alexandra Siladi, Membership Manager
Amanda Bogacz, Development Systems Associate
Alysha Dixon, Development Associate

EDUCATION
Christine L. Mendoza, Director of Education
Melanie Barksdale, Education Assistant

DIGITAL PLATFORMS
Benno Hotz, Systems Technology Associate

EXECUTIVE OFFICE/OPERATIONS
Matt Bolish, Director of Operations & Producer of the New York Film Festival
Matthew D’Silva, Database Manager
Fernando Martinez, Ticketing Systems Manager
Megan Burns, Executive Assistant
Erin Delaney, Operations Coordinator

FILM COMMENT
Nicolas Rapold, Editor-in-Chief
Vicki Robinson, Business, Production & Logistics
Clinton Krute, Digital Editor
Devika Girish, Assistant Editor
Kevin Fisher, Consultant

FINANCE
Bryce Richardson, Controller
Ray Privett, Senior Accountant
Latrice Joefield, Human Resources Generalist/Office Manager

MARKETING AND DESIGN
David Goldberg, Director of Marketing & Sales
Haley Mednick, Marketing Manager
Jordan Raup, Digital Marketing Manager
Karen Weeks, Creative Director
Tiani Kennedy, Graphic Designer

PUBLICITY
Lisa Thomas, Director of Publicity
Kate Patterson, Publicist
Isadora Johnson, Junior Publicist

PROJECTION
Greg Sherman, Chief Projectionist
James Faller, Frank Hudec, Gregory Wolfe, James Wolfe, Projectionists

SPECIAL EVENTS
Maria A. Ruiz Botsacos, Director of Special Events
Ana Psoncak, Special Events Coordinator

THEATER MANAGEMENT
Jeff Delauter, Director of Theater Operations
Harrison Asen, Ticketing Services Manager
House Managers: Bradford Burdick, Fletcher Cossa, Dianne David-Brown, Manny Lage-Valera, Jason Lucas, Van Smith
Theater Staff: Diego Bateman, Walter Blum, Iman Bolsen, Lynne Camel, William Christian, Tarik Cummings, Justin Dalton-Fiallo, Belinda Edwards, Matt Gill, Benjamin Goff, Camille Hermida-Fuentes, Miranda Jonte, Eric Maala, Caroline Madden, Emily Mercado, Sydney Mortensen, Cassie Ochoa, Jon Ospa, John Pierard, Justin Rodriguez, Suzy Swygert, Sabrina Tenteromano, Chelsea Tomasi, Christopher Torres, Ta-nay Townsend, Daniel Welch

Officers and Board of Directors
Daniel H. Stern, Chairman
Hillary Koota Krevlin, President
Daniel H. Stern, Chairman of the Executive Committee
Ira M. Resnick, Ira S. Rimerman, Peter Sobiloff, Vice Chairmen
Lisa Ehrenkranz, Abigail Hirschhorn, Ronnie Planalp, Bernard L. Schwartz, Vice Presidents
Wendy Keys, Secretary
Kris Heinzelman, Treasurer

Francesca Beale
Arlene J. Blau
Josh Cohen
James Coleman
Lisa Cortés
Elissa F. Cullman
Abigail E. Disney
Lisa Ehrenkranz
Bennett Goodman
Patrick Harrison
Kris F. Heinzelman
Susan Hess
Abigail Hirschhorn
Scott D. Hoffman
Ann Hu
Pam Jones
Tara Kelleher
Wendy Keys
Joanne Koch
Hillary Koota Krevlin
Pablo Legorreta
John F. Lyons
Edward H. Meyer
Victoria Newhouse
Carlos Perez
Ronnie Planalp
Elizabeth Redleaf
Ira Resnick
Marion R. Rich
Ira Rimerman
Bernard L. Schwartz
Robert Shafir
Hazel Shanken
Peter Sobiloff
Daniel H. Stern
Yael Taqqu
Ann Tenenbaum
Elaine Thomas
George Carroll Whipple, III
Debi Wisch

Chairmen Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
William F. May (Founder)*
Julien J. Studley*

Presidents Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
Henry McGee
Martin E. Segal (Founder)*
Alfred R. Stern*
Irwin W. Young

*Deceased